ink



 

 

ATKINS YOUNG ARTISTS PROGRAM

2017-2018 Fellowship

   

In the days leading to the auditions, all 53 singers will participate in training sessions with the Atkins Young Artists Program fellowship teachers and tutors Olga Kondina (voice), Peter McClintock (character study and development), Maria Nikitina (Italian language and diction) and will have solid rehearsal time with accomplished opera coaches Yana Zubova and Elena Samarina (style and interpretation).

The list of names (alphabetically) of the singers advanced to the finals and the pre-final screening are:

 
ABDULMANOVA, Alfiya Soprano
ABDULOV, Gamid Baritone
AKHMEDOVA, Angelina Soprano
ANDREEV, Anton Bass-baritone
ARKHIPOVA, Valentina Soprano
BATUEV, Soel Tenor
BAZHAKIN, Tigriy Baritone
BUBLIK, Alexei Baritone
BUSLIDZE, Anna Mezzo-soprano
DUBOVITCKII, Timofei Tenor
FAYZULINA, Yulia Mezzo-soprano
FATTAKHOVA, Mariam Soprano
FOMINA, Iuliia Mezzo-soprano
GALICHAIA, Ellina Soprano
GOBECHIYA, Said Baritone
GRANICHNOVA, Mariia Lyric Soprano
GUZ, Alena Soprano
IASINSKAYA, Ekaterina Soprano
KARMANOVA, Alena Soprano
KAZAKOV, Vladimir Baritone 
KHAKE BUSTAMANTE, Laura Mezzo-soprano 
KHISMATULLINA, Aigul Soprano
KHOMUTOVA, Evgeniia Mezzo-soprano
KHRAPOVA, Iana Soprano
KUPRIIANOV, Vladislav Baritone 
KUPRIIANOVSKAIA, Olga Mezzo-soprano 
KURBANOVA, Ekaterina Mezzo-soprano
LELIUKH, Polina Soprano
LOZHEVSKAYA, Iuliia Soprano
MAMMADOVA, Elnara Soprano
MEENEN, Laura Soprano
MIKHUTIN, Vasily Baritone
MURADYAN, Anna Soprano 
NURMUKHAMETOVA, Diana  Soprano 
ORLANOVA, Diana Soprano
PERIAZEV, Gleb Bass 
PIRES de OLIVEIRA, Mariana Soprano 
REIN, Aleksandra Soprano
RASLAVETS, Aliaksandr Bass
RYABOKON, Darya Mezzo-soprano
SANNIKOVA, Ekaterina Soprano
SCHEGOLEVA, Anastasia Soprano
SHTYKOV, Alexey Baritone
SUZDALTCEVA, Mariia Soprano
SVESHNIKOVA, Elizaveta Soprano
TELYATNIKOVA, Daria Mezzo-soprano
TURBINA, Daria Soprano
VASILEV, Viacheslav Baritone
VLASOV, Iurii Bass
VOROZHEYKINA, Maria Soprano
ZAIKINA, Mariia Mezzo-soprano
ZAKIEV, Ilgiz Bass-baritone
ZAVALNYI, Efim Baritone

 

Singers, called to the additional pre-final screening on the 24th of June are:

 
ABDULMANOVA, Alfiya Soprano
AKHMEDOVA, Angelina Soprano
ARKHIPOVA, Valentina Soprano
BATUEV, Soel Tenor
BUBLIK, Alexei Baritone
BUSLIDZE, Anna Mezzo-soprano
DUBOVITCKII, Timofei Tenor
FAYZULINA, Yulia Mezzo-soprano
FATTAKHOVA, Mariam Soprano
FOMINA, Iuliia Mezzo-soprano
GALICHAIA, Ellina Soprano
GOBECHIYA, Said Baritone
KAZAKOV, Vladimir Baritone
KHAKE BUSTAMANTE, Laura Mezzo-soprano 
KUPRIIANOV, Vladislav Baritone 
KUPRIIANOVSKAIA, Olga Mezzo-soprano 
KURBANOVA, Ekaterina Mezzo-soprano
LELIUKH, Polina Soprano
MURADYAN, Anna Soprano 
PIRES de OLIVEIRA, Mariana Soprano
REIN, Aleksandra Soprano
SHTYKOV, Alexey Baritone
SUZDALTCEVA, Mariia Soprano
ZAKIEV, Ilgiz Bass-baritone
ZAVALNYI, Efim Baritone

 

Singers, advanced to the finals on the 25th and 26th of June are:
 
ABDULOV, Gamid  Baritone
ANDREEV, Anton  Bass-baritone
BAZHAKIN, Tigriy  Baritone
GRANICHNOVA, Mariia  Lyric Soprano
GUZ, Alena  Soprano
IASINSKAYA, Ekaterina  Soprano
KARMANOVA, Alena  Soprano
KHISMATULLINA, Aigul  Soprano
KHOMUTOVA, Evgeniia  Mezzo-soprano
KHRAPOVA, Iana  Soprano
LOZHEVSKAYA, Iuliia  Soprano
MAMMADOVA, Elnara  Soprano
MEENEN, Laura  Soprano
MIKHUTIN, Vasily  Baritone
NURMUKHAMETOVA, Diana  Soprano
ORLANOVA, Diana  Soprano
PERIAZEV, Gleb  Bass
RASLAVETS, Aliaksandr  Bass
RYABOKON, Darya  Mezzo-soprano
SANNIKOVA, Ekaterina  Soprano
SCHEGOLEVA, Anastasia  Soprano
SVESHNIKOVA, Elizaveta  Soprano
TELYATNIKOVA, Daria  Mezzo-soprano
TURBINA, Daria  Soprano
VASILEV, Viacheslav  Baritone
VLASOV, Iurii  Bass
VOROZHEYKINA, Maria  Soprano
ZAIKINA, Mariia  Mezzo-soprano